Board of Education

Board
President
Board
Vice President
Board
Secretary
Board
Treasurer
Steve Tackman Bob Lafave
 Jesse Seger Henry Knoch
Steve Tackman 
197 Loueda St
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
Bob LaFave
2 Beachwood Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837


Email
Jesse Seger
8416 N P.11 Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

 Email
Henry Knoch
9048 Minnewasca Q Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email

 Term through 2020 Term through 2022   Term through 2020  Term through 2022
       
Board
Trustee
Board
Trustee
Board
Trustee
 
Linda Howlett Tom Harrell    
 Linda Howlett
7766 Summit 19.55 Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email

Tom Harrell
7896 Lake Bluff 19.4 Rd
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email

 Nathan Neumeier
7427 County 426 M.5 Rd
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
 
 Term through 2020  Term through 2022  Term through 2022  


  2019 School Board Meetings
 Date Time  Location  Address 
January 21
Organization Agenda     Minutes
Regular Agenda                 Minutes

6:30 PM
7:00 PM

Gladstone School & Public Library 
Gladstone School & Public Library

300 S 10th Street
300 S 10th Street 
February 18
Agenda     Minutes
7:00 PM  Cameron Elementary  803 N 29th Street
March 18
Agenda     Minutes
7:00 PM High School 2100 M-35
April 15
Agenda     Minutes
7:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th Street
May 20
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Cameron Elementary 803 N 29th Street 
June 17
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM  Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th Street
July 15
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library  300 S 10th Street
August 19
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th Street 
September 16
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School  2100 M-35 
October 21
Agenda     Minutes
7:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library  300 S 10th Street 
November 18
Agenda     Minutes
7:00 PM Cameron Elementary  803 N 29th Street 
December 16
Agenda     Minutes
7:00 PM High School  2100 M-35
Proposed minutes of each of the meetings listed above will be available for inspection during regular business hours at the Superintendent's Office, 400 South 10th Street, not more than eight (8) business days after the date of said meeting and approved minutes of each meeting will be available for public inspection during regular business hours at the same location, not more than five (5) business days after the meeting at which minutes are approved.



 2019 Special School Board Meetings
 Date  Time Location  Address 
 June 26
Agenda  Minutes
 6:00 PM  Jones/Middle School/Public Library  300 S. 10th Street


 2019 School Board Committees
 Building & Grounds: Henry Knoch, Jesse Seger, Nate Neumeier (alternate) 
 Curriculum & Personnel: Linda Howlett, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch (alternate) 
 Finance: Steve Tackman, Jesse Seger, Tom Harrell
 Labor Relations: Linda Howlett, Tom Harrell, Steve Tackman (alternate) 
 Policy: Nate Neumeier, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Jesse Seger (alternate) 
 Public Relations: Tom Harrell, Jesse Seger, Nate Neumeier, Linda Howlett (alternate) 
 Transportation: Henry Knoch, Nate Neumeier, Linda Howlett, Tom Harrell (alternate) 


 2019 Other Committees/Councils
Delta-Schoolcraft County School Board: Nate Neumeier 
District School Improvement: Nate Neumeier
Downtown Development Authority: Linda Howlett
Dual Superintendency Counsel: Steve Tackman, Linda Howlett (alternate)
Liaison Member to the MASB: Steve Tackman
Library Advisory Board: Henry Knoch
Public Act 226 Liaison to Family Life Advisory: Jesse Seger
Scholarship: Tom Harrell

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.